Bethyl Reform Church

                                                         Open Chess Tournament

                                                                     7-9-2016

 

 

Results – Rated Section

 

Place

Name/Team

Rate

Score

MMed

Solk

Cum

CumOp

Remarks

 

1

Barlow, Aaron (13,ADLT)

nnnn

5.0

16.5

16.5

17.5

42.5

Played 3 additional rounds and won 2.5 points.

2

Martin, Sam B (4,ADLT)

1567

4.0

13.0

13.0

22.0

38.5

First Place

3

Miller, Andrew Joh (1,ADLT)

1927

3.0

11.0

16.5

18.0

57.0

Second Place

4

Gray, John E (3,ADLT)

1778

3.0

9.0

13.5

16.0

43.5

Third

5

Burnham, Jiles Aar (10,BHmS)

438

2.0

11.0

16.5

11.0

56.5

 

6

Dickerson, Brian (5,RBHS)

1543

2.0

10.5

15.0

13.0

51.0

 

7

Asai, Matthew (12,ADLT)

nnnn

2.0

9.5

14.5

10.0

42.5

Played one additional round

8

Andrews III, George (8)

593

2.0

9.5

14.0

10.0

38.5

 

9

Harris, Paul L (6,ADLT)

1484

2.0

9.0

12.5

12.0

38.0

 

10

Mills, Donavin Ant (7,NiMS)

727

1.0

13.0

18.0

4.0

55.5

Played one additional round

11

Burnham, Caleb Ben (14,BHmS)

nnnn

1.0

12.5

18.0

3.5

56.0

Played one additional round

12

Andrews, Katherine (11,Home)

153

1.0

9.0

12.5

5.0

38.0

 

13

Grann, Devin (15,RBHS)

nnnn

1.0

6.5

12.0

6.0

42.5

 

14

Cornell, Michael A (2,ADLT)

1858

1.0

0.0

3.5

7.0

10.0

 

15

Proctor, Carrick R (9,NiMS)

487

0.5

8.5

13.0

2.5

35.5

 

 

Cross Table – Open Section

 

No.

Name

ID

Exp.

Gr

Rate

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

Rnd5

Rnd6

Rnd7

Remarks

1

Andrews III, George

14661664

0217

9

593

2.0

L7

W5

L10

W11

-U-

-U-

-U-

 

2

Andrews, Katherine

14661658

0217

11

153

1.0

L8

L3

W14

L6

-U-

-U-

-U-

 

3

Asai, Matthew

16077776

7/17

A

2.0

-U-

W2

L4

W15

-U-

-U-

L4

Rounds 5-7 were not part of Tournament

4

Barlow, Aaron

16078104

7/17

5.0

L6

W14

W3

-H-

W14

D5

W3

Rounds 5-7 were not part of Tournament

5

Burnham, Caleb Ben

15948213

0217

5

1.0

L12

L1

D15

L14

-U-

D4

-U-

Rounds 5-7 were not part of Tournament

6

Burnham, Jiles Aar

15948207

0217

7

438

2.0

W4

L12

L11

W2

-U-

-U-

-U-

 

7

Cornell, Michael A

10202388

9999

A

1858

1.0

W1

-U-

-U-

-U-

-U-

-U-

-U-

 

8

Dickerson, Brian

12640936

0518

1543

2.0

W2

W11

L13

L10

-U-

-U-

-U-

 

9

Grann, Devin

16077693

7/17

9

1.0

L13

W15

L12

-U-

-U-

-U-

-U-

 

10

Gray, John E

10246881

0518

A

1778

3.0

W15

L13

W1

W8

-U-

-U-

-U-

 

11

Harris, Paul L

12651153

0317

A

1484

2.0

W14

L8

W6

L1

-U-

-U-

-U-

 

12

Martin, Sam B

15173832

0517

A

1567

4.0

W5

W6

W9

W13

-U-

-U-

-U-

 

13

Miller, Andrew Joh

12602765

1116

A

1927

3.0

W9

W10

W8

L12

-U-

-U-

-U-

 

14

Mills, Donavin Ant

16040250

0417

8

727

1.0

L11

L4

L2

W5

L4

-U-

-U-

Rounds 5-7 were not part of Tournament

15

Proctor, Carrick R

16040292

0417

8

487

0.5

L10

L9

D5

L3

-U-

-U-

-U-